The Information Session to Call for Proposals on "Support Food Security for Women and Rural Poor in Cambodia" on the 28th October, 2008 at Hotel Cambodiana
The call for proposals  on "Support Food Security for Women and Rural Poor in Cambodia" under the financing agreement between the European Commission and the Ministry of Agriculture Forestry and Fisheries has been launched since 08 October 2008. The deadline for submission of proposals is 29 January 2009 at 16:00 hours Cambodia local time.  The full Guidelines for Applicants and detail information about the action are available on the following internet sites: http://ec.europa.eu/europeaid/work/procedures/index_en.htm and http://www.delkhm.ec.europa.eu .
To better inform about this funding opportunity as well as to clarify some of the general questions from the interested applicants EC Delegation to Cambodia planned to conduct an information session on the 28th October, 2008 starting from 8:15 at Hotel Cambodiana, Phnom Penh, Cambodia.
Please  confirm your participation with Mrs. Sony Kong through email address Sony.KONG@ec.europa.eu  before end of 26 October 2008 so that we can organize enough logistics for participants.