NGO Forum is Organizing Roundtable Discussion on Information Sharing and Responses to Rising Food Prices on Monday, September 22, 2008
The current food price issue has highlighted many cross cutting issues. As a wide range of development actors respond to the issue, the demand for effective information sharing and coordination should not be overlooked. To support future collaboration, we would like to coordinate an informal roundtable to facilitate information sharing and dialogue around as we all move forward on this issue.
Therefore, NGO Forum on Cambodia is going to organize the roundtable discussion on information sharing and responses to rising food prices that will be held on Monday 22nd September 2008 from 10:00 to 12:00 pm at NGO Forum on Cambodia (#9-11, Street 476, Toul Tompoung 1).
The roundtable is to share information around responses from NGOs and Development Partners to the issues of increasing food prices and to further discuss the issues and seek opportunities for future collaboration among development actors to make opportunity real.