IPC training and exercise to be held in Siem Reap from 1st to 8th November 2012
The Council for Agricultural and Rural Development (CARD), in collaboration with Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO), is implementing the Regional Integrated Food Security Phase Classification (IPC) Project of which Cambodia is one of the target countries.As one of the project’s key activities, an IPC Analysis Group (IPC-AG), consisting of representatives from the government, development partners and NGOs, is to be created for IPC exercises in Cambodia, and as part of the process, the group will be trained on IPC Version 2.0 for the exercise  in Siem Reap from 01st to 08th November 2012. The Terms of Reference (TOR) of IPC-AG and the tentative agenda of IPC training are attached herewith.
For response and further information, please contact Ms. Kith Sophea (CARD) via 012214175 or, or Ms. Bun Sieng (FAO) via 078809202 or
Council for Agricultural and Rural Development (CARD)